Games ArdorGames Ardor
  • Gaming News
  • Roblox Codes
  • Save Game
  • Game List
Reading: Hollow Knight Save Game
Font ResizerAa
Games ArdorGames Ardor
Font ResizerAa
Search
  • Gaming News
  • Roblox Codes
  • Save Game
  • Game List
Follow US
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • Advertise
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Use
© 2024 Games Ardor. All Rights Reserved.
Save Game

Hollow Knight Save Game

admin Published August 3, 2026
2 Min Read

This save file for Hollow Knight provides a fully completed game, with 119% of the content unlocked. It allows exploration of all aspects of the game.

Contents
Installation InstructionsSave Game Folder LocationHollow Knight Save Game Details

Hollow Knight is a critically acclaimed 2D action-adventure game developed by Team Cherry. Set in the forgotten, insect-inhabited kingdom of Hallownest, the game invites players to explore vast interconnected environments including decaying cities, fungus-filled caverns, ancient temples, shimmering lakes, and more.

The world is open-ended and non-linear, allowing you to forge your own path. You’ll uncover hidden chambers, discover ancient relics, unlock fast travel points, and slowly piece together the history of the kingdom and its tragic fall.

As the silent, mysterious knight, you’ll engage in fast-paced, skill-based combat using your nail (a type of sword), magical abilities, and powerful charm combinations that modify your stats and playstyle. Over time, you’ll unlock new powers such as the Mantis Claw for wall-jumping, Crystal Dash for fast movement, Monarch Wings for double jumps, and Shadow Dash for dodging through enemies.

You’ll encounter over 150 unique enemies and more than 40 bosses, each requiring strategy, patience, and mastery of your skills. With everything available from the start, players can freely explore Hallownest’s expansive world, face powerful bosses, experiment with charm combinations, and access all post-game and DLC content without limits.

Installation Instructions

  • Install software to open zip files, such as WinZip, WinRAR, or another program of your choice.
  • Download and install the software if it’s not already on your computer, as you’ll need it to unzip the Save Game file.
  • Download the Save Game file.
  • Before adding the new file, backup your existing saved file.

Save Game Folder Location

C:\Users\%user-name%\AppData\LocalLow\Team Cherry\Hollow Knight

Hollow Knight Save Game Details

The game is done 119%.

Download

You Might Also Like

Tiny Tina’s Wonderlands Save Game

My Memory of Us Save Game

Five Nights at Freddy’s VR: Help Wanted Save Game

Pumpkin Jack Save Game

Double Dragon: Neon Save Game

Share This Article
Facebook Twitter Pinterest Whatsapp Whatsapp LinkedIn Tumblr Reddit Telegram Threads Email Copy Link
What do you think?
Love0
Sad0
Happy0
Sleepy0
Angry0
Dead0
Wink0
Previous Article Transistor Save Game Transistor Save Game
Next Article Spintires: MudRunner American Wilds Save Game Spintires: MudRunner American Wilds Save Game
Leave a comment Leave a comment

Leave a Reply Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Gaming News

GTA 5 Now Officially Released in Saudi Arabia and UAE – Rockstar Makes a Landmark Move
GTA 5 Now Officially Released in Saudi Arabia and UAE – Rockstar Makes a Landmark Move
Game News
Dread Fields Horror Game Brings Creepy Farm Life
Dread Fields Horror Game Brings Creepy Farm Life
Game News
Fallout 3 Remake Rumors Grow After Insider Updates
Fallout 3 Remake Rumors Grow After Insider Updates
Game News
Forza Horizon 6 Aftermarket Cars Win Over Players
Forza Horizon 6 Aftermarket Cars Win Over Players
Game News
Rockstar Games Shuts Down Social Club After 13 Years – Here’s What It Means
Rockstar Games Shuts Down Social Club After 13 Years – Here’s What It Means
Game News

Latest Roblox Codes

Monkey Bomb Tag Codes
Monkey Bomb Tag Codes (August 2026) – Free Bananas
Roblox Codes
Locked Codes (January 2026)
Locked Codes (August 2026)
Roblox Codes
Heroes Awakening Codes
Heroes Awakening Codes (August 2026)
Roblox Codes
Descenders Codes
Descenders Codes (August 2026)
Roblox Codes
Epics Murder Mystery 2 Codes
Epics Murder Mystery 2 Codes (August 2026)
Roblox Codes

Save Games

Rad Rodgers Save Game
Rad Rodgers Save Game
Save Game
7 Days To Die Save Game
7 Days To Die Save Game
Save Game
The Darkest Tales Save Game
The Darkest Tales Save Game
Save Game
Enter the Gungeon Save Game
Enter the Gungeon Save Game
Save Game
Darksiders: Genesis Save Game
Darksiders: Genesis Save Game
Save Game
  • About Us
  • Contact
  • Advertise
  • Terms of Use
  • Privacy Policy
© 2024 Games Ardor. All Rights Reserved.
adbanner
AdBlock Detected
Our site is an advertising supported site. Please whitelist to support our site.
Okay, I'll Whitelist
Welcome Back!

Sign in to your account

Lost your password?